School Calendar

View:
Calendar Search
To search for a current or future event, enter keyword(s) and click Find.
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
26
SPECIALIZED HIGH SCHOOL ADMISSION TEST (SHSAT)
27
GRADE 3- BOTH CAMPUSES- CLASS TRIP
KIDS IN MOTION-BAYSIDE CAMPUS 9:00AM-10:30AM HALLOWEEN PARTY
PAUL EFFMAN BAND PRACTICE-BOTH CAMPUSES
SANDWICH DAY-BOTH CAMPUSES
TEDDY TENNIS-FALL 2014- BAYSIDE & DOUGLASTON CAMPUSES-2:45PM-3:30PM
THE LITTLE SCHOLARS (2 YEAR OLD) PROGRAM-DOUGLASTON CAMPUS-12:00PM-2:00PM
28
CHEERLEADING -GRADES 3 & 4- DOUGLASTON CAMPUS- 2:45PM-3:30PM
CHEERLEADING -GRADES 5 & 6- DOUGLASTON CAMPUS- 3:30PM-4:15PM
CHESS NUTS FALL- DOUGLASTON CAMPUS- 2:45PM-3:45PM
CHICKEN TENDERS DAY- BOTH CAMPUSES
KIDS IN MOTION-DOUGLASTON CAMPUS- 9:00AM-10:30AM-HALLOWEEN PARTY
ST. ANASTASIA PASTORAL TEAM-GRADE 5 & 6 1:00PM
29
CHESS NUTS FALL-BAYSIDE CAMPUS- 2:45PM-3:45PM
PIZZA DAY- BOTH CAMPUSES
30
DRAMA CLUB- GRADES 1-8 DOUGLASTON CAMPUS 2:45PM-4:30PM
HERO WRAP DAY- BOTH CAMPUSES
JR. ROBOTICS- GRADES 3-5- DOUGLASTON CAMPUS 2:45PM-3:45PM
KIDS IN MOTION-(FALL) 18 MONTHS-3 YEARS OLD DOUGLASTON CAMPUS-9:00AM-10:30AM-
MAD SCIENCE JR EXPLORERS GRADES K-2 -DOUGLASTON CAMPUS 2:45PM-3:45PM
31
KIDS IN MOTION-BAYSIDE CAMPUS 9:00AM-10:30AM HALLOWEEN PARTY
PASTA DAY-BOTH CAMPUSES
ST. ANASTASIA PASTORAL TEAM- GRADES 3 & 4 10:15AM
THE LITTLE SCHOLARS- HALLOWEEN PARTY
1
2
3
KIDS IN MOTION- (FALL)- BAYSIDE CAMPUS 18 MONTHS-3 YEARS OLD9:00AM-10:30AM
PAUL EFFMAN BAND PRACTICE-BOTH CAMPUSES
SANDWICH DAY-BOTH CAMPUSES
ST. ANASTASIA CONFIRMATION MEETING-GRADE 8 -7:30PM
TEDDY TENNIS-FALL 2014- BAYSIDE & DOUGLASTON CAMPUSES-2:45PM-3:30PM
THE LITTLE SCHOLARS (2 YEAR OLD) PROGRAM-DOUGLASTON CAMPUS-12:00PM-2:00PM
4
CHEERLEADING -GRADES 3 & 4- DOUGLASTON CAMPUS- 2:45PM-3:30PM
CHEERLEADING -GRADES 5 & 6- DOUGLASTON CAMPUS- 3:30PM-4:15PM
CHESS NUTS FALL- DOUGLASTON CAMPUS- 2:45PM-3:45PM
CHICKEN TENDERS DAY- BOTH CAMPUSES
ST. ANASTASIA PASTORAL TEAM 2
5
CHESS NUTS FALL-BAYSIDE CAMPUS- 2:45PM-3:45PM
PIZZA DAY- BOTH CAMPUSES
6
DRAMA CLUB- GRADES 1-8 DOUGLASTON CAMPUS 2:45PM-4:30PM
HERO WRAP DAY- BOTH CAMPUSES
JR. ROBOTICS- GRADES 3-5- DOUGLASTON CAMPUS 2:45PM-3:45PM
KIDS IN MOTION-(FALL) 18 MONTHS-3 YEARS OLD DOUGLASTON CAMPUS-9:00AM-10:30AM-
MAD SCIENCE JR EXPLORERS GRADES K-2 -DOUGLASTON CAMPUS 2:45PM-3:45PM
7
FIRST FRIDAY MASS- BAYSIDE CAMPUS at St. Robert Bellarmine Church 9:00am
FIRST FRIDAY MASS- DOUGLASTON CAMPUS at St. Anastasia Church 10:45am
HALF DAY- 11:45AM DISMISSAL KINDERGARTEN CLASS-AFTERSCHOOL AVAILABLE
HALF DAY-12:00PM DISMISSAL - (1ST-8TH GRADE ) AFTERSCHOOL AVAILABLE
KIDS IN MOTION- (FALL)- BAYSIDE CAMPUS 18 MONTHS-3 YEARS OLD9:00AM-10:30AM
ST. ANASTASIA PASTORAL TEAM 2
THE LITTLE SCHOLARS (2 YEAR OLD) PROGRAM-DOUGLASTON CAMPUS-12:00PM-2:00PM
UPK CLASS- FULL DAY SCHEDULE
8
TACHS- TESTING FOR ADMISSION INTO CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOLS
9
10
BOARD TREASURERS AND SECRETARIES FALL MEETING- 310 PPW- 7:00PM
KIDS IN MOTION- (FALL)- BAYSIDE CAMPUS 18 MONTHS-3 YEARS OLD9:00AM-10:30AM
PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT DAY-ACADEMY CLOSED
11
VETERANS' DAY- ACADEMY CLOSED
12
CHESS NUTS FALL-BAYSIDE CAMPUS- 2:45PM-3:45PM
PIZZA DAY- BOTH CAMPUSES
13
DRAMA CLUB- GRADES 1-8 DOUGLASTON CAMPUS 2:45PM-4:30PM
HERO WRAP DAY- BOTH CAMPUSES
JR. ROBOTICS- GRADES 3-5- DOUGLASTON CAMPUS 2:45PM-3:45PM
KIDS IN MOTION-(FALL) 18 MONTHS-3 YEARS OLD DOUGLASTON CAMPUS-9:00AM-10:30AM-
MAD SCIENCE JR EXPLORERS GRADES K-2 -DOUGLASTON CAMPUS 2:45PM-3:45PM
14
COFFEE & CONVERSATION- DOUGLASTON CAMPUS-9:30AM
DANCE CLUB- SESSION 1 -DOUGLASTON CAMPUS 2:45PM-3:45PM GRADES K,1,2,3,& 4
KIDS IN MOTION- (FALL)- BAYSIDE CAMPUS 18 MONTHS-3 YEARS OLD9:00AM-10:30AM
PASTA DAY-BOTH CAMPUSES
THE 400 CLUB- RAFFLE NIGHT-BOTH CAMPUSES- -FSH 7:00PM
THE LITTLE SCHOLARS (2 YEAR OLD) PROGRAM-DOUGLASTON CAMPUS-12:00PM-2:00PM
TUITION MONTHLY PAYMENT IS DUE TODAY!
15
STRATEGIC PLANNING FINANCE COMMITTEE- ST. JOHN'S UNIVERSITY- 9:00AM-12:00PM
16
MONSIGNOR GERAGHTY'S JUBILEE MASS-ST. ROBERT BELLARMINE CHURCH 12:15PM
17
GRADE 6 MATH SUPPORT-DOUGLASTON CAMPUS- 2:45PM-3:30PM
GRADE 7 MATH SUPPORT-DOUGLASTON CAMPUS 12:00PM
KIDS IN MOTION- (FALL)- BAYSIDE CAMPUS 18 MONTHS-3 YEARS OLD9:00AM-10:30AM
PAUL EFFMAN BAND PRACTICE-BOTH CAMPUSES
SANDWICH DAY-BOTH CAMPUSES
TEDDY TENNIS-FALL 2014- BAYSIDE & DOUGLASTON CAMPUSES-2:45PM-3:30PM
THE LITTLE SCHOLARS (2 YEAR OLD) PROGRAM-DOUGLASTON CAMPUS-12:00PM-2:00PM
UPK-PARENT MEETING BOTH CAMPUSES-FATHER SMITH HALL DOUGLASTON CAMPUS- 7:00PM
18
CHEERLEADING -GRADES 3 & 4- DOUGLASTON CAMPUS- 2:45PM-3:30PM
CHEERLEADING -GRADES 5 & 6- DOUGLASTON CAMPUS- 3:30PM-4:15PM
CHESS NUTS FALL- DOUGLASTON CAMPUS- 2:45PM-3:45PM
CHICKEN TENDERS DAY- BOTH CAMPUSES
POPE FRANCIS SOCIETY MEETING-DOUGLASTON CAMPUS-7:30am-ART ROOM
STUDENT COUNCIL MEETING-DOUGLASTON CAMPUS-12:00PM-1:00PM
19
CHESS NUTS-BAYSIDE CAMPUS- AWARDS CEREMONY- 2:45PM-3:45PM
GRADE 5 MATH SUPPORT-DOUGLASTON CAMPUS-12:30PM
GRADE 7 MATH SUPPORT-BAYSIDE CAMPUS-7:00AM-7:45AM
PIZZA DAY- BOTH CAMPUSES
STUDENT COUNCIL MEETING- BAYSIDE CAMPUS 12:00PM-1:00PM
20
DRAMA CLUB- GRADES 1-8 DOUGLASTON CAMPUS 2:45PM-4:30PM
FALL CONVOCATION FOR PRINCIPALS
GRADE 7 MATH SUPPORT-BAYSIDE CAMPUS-2:45PM-3:30PM
GRADE 8 MATH SUPPORT-DOUGLASTON CAMPUS-12:00PM
GRADE 8 -MATH SUPPORT-BAYSIDE CAMPUS-7:00AM-7:45AM
HERO WRAP DAY- BOTH CAMPUSES
JR. ROBOTICS- GRADES 3-5- DOUGLASTON CAMPUS 2:45PM-3:45PM
KIDS IN MOTION-DOUGLASTON CAMPUS-9:00AM-10:30AM- THANKSGIVING PARTY
LIFE TOUCH PICTURE RETAKE & CLUBS- DOUGLASTON CAMPUS
MAD SCIENCE JR EXPLORERS GRADES K-2 -DOUGLASTON CAMPUS 2:45PM-3:45PM
21
DANCE CLUB- SESSION 1 -DOUGLASTON CAMPUS 2:45PM-3:45PM GRADES K,1,2,3,& 4
GRADE 5 -MATH SUPPORT- BAYSIDE CAMPUS- 7:15AM-7:50AM
GRADE 7 & 8- ELA SUPPORT-BAYSIDE CAMPUS-7:15AM-7:40AM
KIDS IN MOTION- BAYSIDE CAMPUS-9:00AM-10:30AM- THANKSGIVING DAY PARTY
KINDERGARTEN TRIP- BOTH CAMPUS
PASTA DAY-BOTH CAMPUSES
THE LITTLE SCHOLARS (2 YEAR OLD) PROGRAM-DOUGLASTON CAMPUS-12:00PM-2:00PM
22
CONFIRMATION AFFIRMATION MASS-ST. ANASTASIA CHURCH- 5:30PM
23
24
GRADE 3- BOTH CAMPUSES- CLASS TRIP
GRADE 6 MATH SUPPORT-DOUGLASTON CAMPUS- 2:45PM-3:30PM
GRADE 7 MATH SUPPORT-DOUGLASTON CAMPUS 12:00PM
GRADE 8- BOTH CAMPUSES- ST. JOHN'S UNIVERSITY RETREAT
KIDS IN MOTION- BAYSIDE CAMPUS-9:00AM-10:30AM- THANKSGIVING DAY PARTY
PAUL EFFMAN BAND PRACTICE-BOTH CAMPUSES
SANDWICH DAY-BOTH CAMPUSES
TEDDY TENNIS-FALL 2014- BAYSIDE & DOUGLASTON CAMPUSES-2:45PM-3:30PM
25
CHEERLEADING -GRADES 3 & 4- DOUGLASTON CAMPUS- 2:45PM-3:30PM
CHEERLEADING -GRADES 5 & 6- DOUGLASTON CAMPUS- 3:30PM-4:15PM
CHESS NUTS- DOUGLASTON CAMPUS- 2:45PM-3:45PM AWARDS CEREMONY
CHICKEN TENDERS DAY- BOTH CAMPUSES
GRADE 2- BOTH CAMPUSES-CLASS TRIP
GRADE 7- BOTH CAMPUSES- ST. JOHN'S UNIVERSITY RETREAT
KIDS IN MOTION- DOUGLASTON CAMPUS-9:00AM-10:30AM- THANKSGIVING PARTY
LIFE TOUCH PICTURE RETAKES & CLUBS-BAYSIDE CAMPUS- 8:40AM
POPE FRANCIS SOCIETY MEETING-DOUGLASTON CAMPUS- 7:30AM
26
AFTERSCHOOL PROGRAM AVAILABLE TODAY UNTIL 3:00PM-BOTH CAMPUSES
BOARD OF DIRECTORS-(DIRECTORS ONLY) MONTHLY BOARD MEETING- DOUGLASTON CAMPUS
GRADE 7 MATH SUPPORT-BAYSIDE CAMPUS-7:00AM-7:45AM
HALF DAY- 11:45AM DISMISSAL KINDERGARTEN CLASS-AFTERSCHOOL AVAILABLE
HALF DAY-12:00PM DISMISSAL - (1ST-8TH GRADE ) AFTERSCHOOL AVAILABLE
PRAYER SERVICE- DOUGLASTON CAMPUS- ST. ANASTASIA CHURCH 10:45AM
PRAYER SERVICE- ST. ROBERT BELLARMINE CHURCH- 9:00AM
UPK CLASS- FULL DAY SCHEDULE
27
HAPPY THANKSGIVING- ACADEMY CLOSED
28
HAPPY THANKSGIVING- ACADEMY CLOSED
29
30
1
GRADE 6 MATH SUPPORT-DOUGLASTON CAMPUS- 2:45PM-3:30PM
GRADE 7 MATH SUPPORT-DOUGLASTON CAMPUS 12:00PM
GRADE 7 RING MONEY DUE TODAY -BOTH CAMPUSES
KIDS IN MOTION- (FALL)- BAYSIDE CAMPUS 18 MONTHS-3 YEARS OLD9:00AM-10:30AM
PAUL EFFMAN BAND PRACTICE-BOTH CAMPUSES
SANDWICH DAY-BOTH CAMPUSES
SECOND TRIMESTER BEGINS
TEDDY TENNIS-FALL 2014- BAYSIDE & DOUGLASTON CAMPUSES-2:45PM-3:30PM
THE LITTLE SCHOLARS (2 YEAR OLD) PROGRAM-DOUGLASTON CAMPUS-12:00PM-2:00PM
2
CHEERLEADING -GRADES 3 & 4- DOUGLASTON CAMPUS- 2:45PM-3:30PM
CHEERLEADING -GRADES 5 & 6- DOUGLASTON CAMPUS- 3:30PM-4:15PM
CHICKEN TENDERS DAY- BOTH CAMPUSES
STUDENT COUNCIL MEETING-DOUGLASTON CAMPUS-12:00PM-1:00PM
3
GRADE 5 MATH SUPPORT-DOUGLASTON CAMPUS-12:30PM
GRADE 7 MATH SUPPORT-BAYSIDE CAMPUS-7:00AM-7:45AM
GRADE 8 MATH SUPPORT-BAYSIDE CAMPUS- 2:45PM-3:30PM
PIZZA DAY- BOTH CAMPUSES
STUDENT COUNCIL MEETING- BAYSIDE CAMPUS 12:00PM-1:00PM
4
GRADE 8 -MATH SUPPORT-BAYSIDE CAMPUS-7:00AM-7:45AM
HALF DAY- 11:45AM DISMISSAL KINDERGARTEN CLASS-AFTERSCHOOL AVAILABLE
HALF DAY-12:00PM DISMISSAL - (1ST-8TH GRADE ) AFTERSCHOOL AVAILABLE
KIDS IN MOTION-(FALL) 18 MONTHS-3 YEARS OLD DOUGLASTON CAMPUS-9:00AM-10:30AM-
NO NURSERY PM CLASS
REPORT CARD CONFERENCES - BOTH CAMPUSES 1:00pm-4:00pm & 6:00pm-8:00pm
UPK-HALF DAY- DISMISSAL-BOTH CAMPUSES-11:45AM
5
CHRISTMAS FAIR-LADIES NIGHT- DOUGLASTON CAMPUS- 7:00PM-10:00PM
FACULTY MEETING-BAYSIDE CAMPUS
FIRST FRIDAY MASS- BAYSIDE CAMPUS at St. Robert Bellarmine Church 9:00am
FIRST FRIDAY MASS- DOUGLASTON CAMPUS at St. Anastasia Church 10:45am
GRADE 6TH- MATH SUPPORT-BAYSIDE CAMPUS- 7:15AM-7:50AM
GRADE 7 & 8- ELA SUPPORT-BAYSIDE CAMPUS-7:15AM-7:40AM
HALF DAY- 11:45AM DISMISSAL KINDERGARTEN CLASS-AFTERSCHOOL AVAILABLE
HALF DAY-12:00PM DISMISSAL - (1ST-8TH GRADE ) AFTERSCHOOL AVAILABLE
KIDS IN MOTION- (FALL)- BAYSIDE CAMPUS 18 MONTHS-3 YEARS OLD9:00AM-10:30AM
UPK CLASS- FULL DAY SCHEDULE
6
CHRISTMAS FAIR-DOUGLASTON CAMPUS-FSH- 9:00AM-6:00PM
CHRISTMAS LASER LIGHT SHOW- SCHOOL HALL- 7:00PM