School Calendar

View:
Calendar Search
To search for a current or future event, enter keyword(s) and click Find.
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
1
FIRST HOLY COMMUNION VARIOUS MASSES-ST. ANASTASIA CHURCH
2
AFTERSCHOOL MONTHLY PAYMENT DUE-BOTH CAMPUSES
KIDS IN MOTION- SPRING SCHEDULE- BAYSIDE CAMPUS- 9:00AM-10:30AM
LITTLE SCHOLARS- DOUGLASTON CAMPUS- 2 YEAR OLD PROGRAM 12:30PM-2:30PM
SPIRIT WEEK 2016
3
CHESS NUTS SPRING SESSION-DOUGLASTON
LAST DAY TO ADMINISTER SCIENCE PERFORMANCE TEST
SPIRIT WEEK 2016
SPRING DRAMA PROGRAM-2:45PM-4:30PM- BAYSIDE CAMPUS-GRADES 1-7
TIGER TENNIS ACADEMY- DOUGLASTON CAMPUS - 2:45PM-3:30PM
VOCATION SERIES: DOUGLASTON
4
SPIRIT WEEK 2016
5
ASCENSION THURSDAY MASS-ST. ROBERT BELLARMINE MASS 9:00AM
ASCENSION THURSDAY-SCHOOL OPEN
SPIRIT WEEK 2016
SPRING DRAMA PROGRAM- 2:45PM-4:00PM- DOUGLASTON CAMPUS-GRADES 1-7
THE NASA ACADEMY-2:45PM-3:45PM -DOUGLASTON CAMPUS
6
11:45AM DISMISSAL-KINDERGARTEN
12:00PM DISMISSAL- GRADES 1-8
KIDS IN MOTION- SPRING SCHEDULE- BAYSIDE CAMPUS- 9:00AM-10:30AM
LITTLE SCHOLARS- DOUGLASTON CAMPUS- 2 YEAR OLD PROGRAM 12:30PM-2:30PM
NURSERY PROGRAM - IN SESSION
SPIRIT WEEK 2016
UPK FULL DAY IN SESSION
7
8
9
KIDS IN MOTION- SPRING SCHEDULE- BAYSIDE CAMPUS- 9:00AM-10:30AM
LITTLE SCHOLARS- DOUGLASTON CAMPUS- 2 YEAR OLD PROGRAM 12:30PM-2:30PM
PAUL EFFMAN BAND PRACTICE-BOTH CAMPUSES
SENIOR AQUINAS MEETING -DOUGLASTON-3:00PM-4:30PM
10
CHESS NUTS SPRING SESSION-DOUGLASTON
MAY CROWNING BAYSIDE CAMPUS
POPE FRANCIS SOCIETY MEETING-DOUGLASTON CAMPUS-7:30AM-ART ROOM
SENIOR AQUINAS EXHIBIT -ST. MARGARET SCHOOL
SPRING DRAMA PROGRAM-2:45PM-4:30PM- BAYSIDE CAMPUS-GRADES 1-7
TIGER TENNIS ACADEMY- DOUGLASTON CAMPUS - 2:45PM-3:30PM
11
MAY CROWNING DOUGLASTON CAMPUS
12
BOARD OF DIRECTORS' MEETING 5:00PM
SPRING DRAMA PROGRAM- 2:45PM-4:00PM- DOUGLASTON CAMPUS-GRADES 1-7
THE NASA ACADEMY-2:45PM-3:45PM -DOUGLASTON CAMPUS
13
BINGO- BAYSIDE CAMPUS 7:00PM
DANCE PROGRAM-DOUGLASTON CAMPUS- 2:45PM-4:00PM
KIDS IN MOTION- SPRING SCHEDULE- BAYSIDE CAMPUS- 9:00AM-10:30AM
LITTLE SCHOLARS- DOUGLASTON CAMPUS- 2 YEAR OLD PROGRAM 12:30PM-2:30PM
THE NASA ACADEMY-2:45PM-3:45PM -BAYSIDE CAMPUS
14
15
16
FIELD DAY- GRADES K-2 BOTH CAMPUSES
FLYNN & O'HARA UNIFORM MEASUREMENTS-BOTH CAMPUSES-7:30AM-10:00AM
KIDS IN MOTION- SPRING SCHEDULE- BAYSIDE CAMPUS- 9:00AM-10:30AM
LITTLE SCHOLARS- DOUGLASTON CAMPUS- 2 YEAR OLD PROGRAM 12:30PM-2:30PM
PASTA DAY-BOTH CAMPUSES
PAUL EFFMAN BAND PRACTICE-BOTH CAMPUSES
TUITION PAYMENTS DUE TODAY BOTH CAMPUSES
17
CHESS NUTS SPRING SESSION-DOUGLASTON
CHICKEN TENDERS DAY -BOTH CAMPUS
POPE FRANCIS SOCIETY MEETING-DOUGLASTON CAMPUS-7:30AM-ART ROOM
SPRING DRAMA PROGRAM-2:45PM-4:30PM- BAYSIDE CAMPUS-GRADES 1-7
TIGER TENNIS ACADEMY- DOUGLASTON CAMPUS - 2:45PM-3:30PM
UPK GALA EVENT- PLANT WITH PRE-K - BOTH CAMPUSES- 2:30PM-4:00PM
VOCATION SERIES: DOUGLASTON
18
FIELD DAY- GRADES 6-8 BOTH CAMPUSES
JR. AQUINAS MEETING-BAYSIDE CAMPUS- 2:30PM-4:30PM
LEO'S MEETING- DOUGLASTON CAMPUS- 2:30PM-3:30PM
PERFORMING ARTS FESTIVAL- BOTH CAMPUSES- 7:00 PM BAYSIDE SCHOOL HALL
PIZZA DAY-BOTH CAMPUSES
19
CHINESE DAY-BOTH CAMPUSES
COFFEE & CONVERSATION- BAYSIDE CAMPUS- 9:30AM
GRADE 1 FIELD TRIP-DOUGLASTON CAMPUS
GRADE 3 FIELD TRIP- BOTH CAMPUSES
GRADE 6 FIELD TRIP- DOUGLASTON CAMPUS
SPRING DRAMA PROGRAM- 2:45PM-4:00PM- DOUGLASTON CAMPUS-GRADES 1-7
THE NASA ACADEMY-2:45PM-3:45PM -DOUGLASTON CAMPUS
20
FIELD DAY-GRADES 3-5 -BOTH CAMPUSES
GRADE 4 GALA EVENT CABIN FEVER CAMPOUT-BOTH CAMPUSES
KIDS IN MOTION- SPRING SCHEDULE- BAYSIDE CAMPUS- 9:00AM-10:30AM
KINDERGARTEN CLASS TRIP-BOTH CAMPUSES
LITTLE SCHOLARS- DOUGLASTON CAMPUS- 2 YEAR OLD PROGRAM 12:30PM-2:30PM
SANDWICH DAY-BOTH CAMPUSES
THE NASA ACADEMY-2:45PM-3:45PM -BAYSIDE CAMPUS
21
22
23
BAND REHEARSAL - 1:00 PM- DOUGLASTON CAMPUS
KIDS IN MOTION- SPRING SCHEDULE- BAYSIDE CAMPUS- 9:00AM-10:30AM
LITTLE SCHOLARS- DOUGLASTON CAMPUS- 2 YEAR OLD PROGRAM 12:30PM-2:30PM
PASTA DAY-BOTH CAMPUSES
WALK-A-THON-BOTH CAMPUSES
24
CHESS NUTS AWARDS CEREMONY-DOUGLASTON
CHICKEN TENDERS DAY -BOTH CAMPUS
GRADE 7 RING-PIN CEREMONY/DINNER 7:00PM ST. ANASTASIA CHURCH
SPRING DRAMA PROGRAM-2:45PM-4:30PM- BAYSIDE CAMPUS-GRADES 1-7
TIGER TENNIS ACADEMY- DOUGLASTON CAMPUS - 2:45PM-3:30PM
VOCATION SERIES: DOUGLASTON
25
NYS GRADES 4 & 8 SCIENCE PERFORMANCE TESTS MAY BEGIN
PIZZA DAY-BOTH CAMPUSES
26
CHINESE DAY-BOTH CAMPUSES
JUNIOR AND SENIOR AQUINAS EXHIBIT: FSH 7PM
SPRING DRAMA PROGRAM- 2:45PM-4:00PM- DOUGLASTON CAMPUS-GRADES 1-7
THE NASA ACADEMY-2:45PM-3:45PM -DOUGLASTON CAMPUS
27
FACULTY PROFESSIONAL DAY
NO AFTERSCHOOL-BOTH CAMPUSES
NURSERY AND UPK IN SESSION-BOTH CAMPUSES
SCHOOL CLOSED GRADE K-8 - BOTH CAMPUSES
28
29
30
SCHOOL CLOSED-MEMORIAL DAY
31
CHICKEN TENDERS DAY -BOTH CAMPUS
SPRING DRAMA PROGRAM-2:45PM-4:30PM- BAYSIDE CAMPUS-GRADES 1-7
TIGER TENNIS ACADEMY- DOUGLASTON CAMPUS - 2:45PM-3:30PM
1
AFTERSCHOOL MONTHLY PAYMENT DUE-BOTH CAMPUSES
PIZZA DAY-BOTH CAMPUSES
2
CHINESE DAY-BOTH CAMPUSES
SPRING CARNIVAL-POP-PAY ONE PRICE- 6:00PM-10:00PM
SPRING DRAMA PROGRAM- 2:45PM-4:00PM- DOUGLASTON CAMPUS-GRADES 1-7
THE NASA ACADEMY-2:45PM-3:45PM -DOUGLASTON CAMPUS
3
11:45AM DISMISSAL-KINDERGARTEN
12:00PM DISMISSAL- GRADES 1-8
FIRST FRIDAY MASS-BAYSIDE CAMPUS-ST. ROBERT BELLARMINE CHURCH-9:00AM
FIRST FRIDAY MASS-DOUGLASTON CAMPUS-ST. ANASTASIA CHURCH-10:45AM
KIDS IN MOTION- SPRING SCHEDULE- BAYSIDE CAMPUS- 9:00AM-10:30AM
NURSERY PROGRAM - IN SESSION
SPRING CARNIVAL- 6:00PM-11:00PM
UPK FULL DAY IN SESSION
4
SPRING CARNVIAL- 3:00PM-11:00PM
5
SPRING CARNIVAL- POP-PAY ONE PRICE-3:00PM-9:00PM
6
GRADE 4 & 8 NYS SCIENCE WRITTEN EXAM
KIDS IN MOTION- SPRING SCHEDULE- BAYSIDE CAMPUS- 9:00AM-10:30AM
LITTLE SCHOLARS- DOUGLASTON CAMPUS- 2 YEAR OLD PROGRAM 12:30PM-2:30PM
PASTA DAY-BOTH CAMPUSES
7
BAND SPRING CONCERT: 7:00PM SCHOOL HALL BAYSIDE
CHICKEN TENDERS DAY -BOTH CAMPUS
SPRING DRAMA PROGRAM-2:45PM-4:30PM- BAYSIDE CAMPUS-GRADES 1-7
TIGER TENNIS ACADEMY- DOUGLASTON CAMPUS - 2:45PM-3:30PM
8
PIZZA DAY-BOTH CAMPUSES
9
BOARD OF DIRECTORS' MEETING 5:00PM
CHINESE DAY-BOTH CAMPUSES
SPRING DRAMA PROGRAM- 2:45PM-4:00PM- DOUGLASTON CAMPUS-GRADES 1-7
UPK- PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT DAY- NO UPK CLASS IN SESSION
10
8TH GRADE GRADUATION DANCE
LAST DAY OF SCHOOL-GRADE 8
LAST ELECTIVE SESSION GRADES 7/8
LITTLE SCHOLARS- DOUGLASTON CAMPUS- 2 YEAR OLD PROGRAM 12:30PM-2:30PM
THE NASA ACADEMY-2:45PM-3:45PM -BAYSIDE CAMPUS
11